OUR PRODUCTS – Introlift Medical Spa FIND A TREATMENT JUST FOR YOU!

OUR PRODUCTS

OUR PRODUCTS2018-08-22T23:56:39+00:00
product icons

Here at Introlift, we have customized our treatments by using only the very best products to ensure effective and meaningful results. Our beauticians and consultants offer the most cutting-edge treatments by combining advanced technology with clinically proven skin care ingredients. Our products are made with natural and laboratory-created skin care ingredients such as silicon-based polymers, conditioning agents, vitamins and nutrients. Here are some examples of the ingredients we use:

aloe vera

ALOE VERA

Although many are familiar with Aloe’s ability to ease a sunburn, there’s much more it can do. This lightweight, non-greasy moisturizing ingredient from an Aloe Vera plant can do wonders for the skin. It could help with wound healing, reduce inflammation, and treat acne and other skin conditions, and that’s just the beginning. Did we mention it also has antioxidant properties?

bearberry

BEARBERRY LEAF EXTRACT

As the name suggests, Bearberry Leaf Extract comes from a bearberry plant’s leaves. It’s believed by many to have positive effects, such as helping the skin to have a brighter, more vibrant appearance. Thanks to its antioxidant benefits, it is known for its anti-aging perks as well. You may also find the extract going by the name of Arctostaphylos Uva-Ursi Leaf Extract, or simply Bearberry Extract.

lactic acid

LACTIC ACID

The AHA (alpha hydroxy acid), Lactic Acid, although an exfoliant, is an option for several different skin types, even for those who have sensitive skin. It’s also said to be beneficial for those who have acne, particularly if you wish to prevent breakouts and minimize acne scars. Moderate use is advised.

mandelic acid

MANDELIC ACID

Mandelic Acid, an AHA (alpha hydroxy acid), is a gentle exfoliant, thanks to its large molecular size. Its benefits include fighting acne and reducing the look of wrinkles and facial lines. This AHA, which is acquired from bitter almonds, may also be found under the name of amygdalic acid.

Salicylic Acid

SALICYLIC ACID

Salicylic Acid is a BHA (beta hydroxy acid) is primarily known for its acne-fighting capacities. It is able to unclog pores and deeply cleanse skin. It is a great treatment for blackheads and whiteheads, but may not be ideal to use on all skin types.

Acetyl Hexapeptide

ACETYL HEXAPEPTIDE-8

The peptide, Acetyl Hexapeptide-8, is believed to have anti-aging benefits. It helps to ease expression lines, such as fine lines on the sides of the mouth and at the corners of the eyes. This ingredient is also known as Argireline.

Palmitoyl Oligopeptide

PALMITOYL OLIGOPEPTIDE

Palmitoyl Oligopeptide is a synthetic ingredient that helps to fight signs of aging, thanks to a combination of amino acids and Palmitic Acid. Among other benefits, it helps to boost the production of collagen and hyaluronic acid in the skin. This, in turn, leads to a smoother and firmer appearance.

Retinol

RETINOL

Also known as Vitamin A, Retinol helps to encourage collagen production, reduce the signs of aging (such as wrinkles), and even out skin tone. Any products that contain retinol must be carefully stored. Retinol is photo-sensitive and therefore best used at night.

Ascorbyl Palmitate

ASCORBYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN C)

Also known as vitamin C ester, Ascorbyl Palmitate is made up of the fatty acid known as Palmitic Acid, as well as Ascorbic Acid. It offers significant anti-aging benefits, such as decreasing the appearance of wrinkles. It is generally suitable for all skin types.

Ceramide

CERAMIDE-2

Ceramide 2 is an ingredient that helps to retain moisture and improve the condition of the skin, allowing it to look healthier and more supple. It offers anti-aging benefits and aids the skin in developing a more vibrant appearance.

Coconut Oil

COCONUT OIL

Coconut oil, which is moisturizing and full of good-for-you fatty acids, can be beneficial to the skin when used properly. It can be used in a variety of ways, including as a makeup remover and to help with dry skin, and may even ease certain skin conditions. Take note that it rates at a 4 out of 5 on the comedogenic scale.

Collagen

COLLAGEN

Chances are you’ve heard how good collagen is for you, but did you know that your body’s production of it slows down as you get older? There are several benefits associated with collagen for the skin, including improving the skin’s moisture and elasticity, and reducing the look of fine lines and wrinkles

DMAE

DMAE

DMAE, which also goes by the much longer name of Dimethylaminoethanol, is well known for its skin-firming effects, helping to minimize the appearance of wrinkles. DMAE has also worked in easing inflammation.

Kojic Acid

KOJIC ACID

The compound, Kojic Acid, is well-known for its skin lightening capabilities. Made from fungi, it can be useful for reducing the appearance of discolorations on the skin, such as melasma and age spots. Those who use products containing the ingredient should take extra steps to protect the skin when going out in the sun.

Hyaluronic Acid

HYALURONIC ACID

Naturally found in the human body, Hyaluronic Acid reduces the appearance of certain signs of aging, such as wrinkles. It is also beneficial in promoting skin moisture levels, thereby giving skin a smoother, more radiant look. It’s important to note that the Hyaluronic Acid levels in the body lessen with age.

Shea Butter

SHEA BUTTER

Shea butter is derived from the nut of the African shea tree. Its highly moisturizing properties make it a popular ingredient in skincare. It helps to strengthen the skin’s natural barrier, protect against pollutants, and soften the surface of skin.

Spilanthes Acmella Flower

SPILANTES ACMELLA FLOWER EXTRACT

Spilanthes Acmella Flower Extract is derived from the Spilanthes Acmella plant that features vibrant red and gold flowers. Some believe it has the potential to diminish pain in addition to having numbing abilities, hence the plant’s nickname of the “toothache plant.”